Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2020 Commodore's Club Series - Race Results - Laser

2020 JSC Commodore's Club Summer Series

Lake Jacomo

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 7/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: M2P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 156673 Blair Dryden Racing EXPIRED 39.14 1.0
2 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing Active 40.04 2.0
3 Laser 156870 Neil Battrum NON-MEMBER 49.41 3.0
4 Laser 186547 Andrew Suddith NON-MEMBER 51.35 4.0
5 Laser 007 Pat Carr Non-Racing Active 54.25 5.0
6 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active DNS 11.0
6 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley NON-MEMBER DNS 11.0
6 Laser 71823 Ross Harness Boatshare Active DNS 11.0
6 Laser 0 Mike Spurgeon Racing Active DNS 11.0
6 Laser 206 Brian Nichols NON-MEMBER DNS 11.0
6 Laser Rainbow Bryce Nichols NON-MEMBER DNS 11.0

Race 2 - Laser Fleet - 07/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: M2P, Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 156673 Blair Dryden Racing EXPIRED 46.07 1.0
2 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley NON-MEMBER 46.42 2.0
3 Laser 3 Trafton Creemer Racing Active 51.56 3.0
4 Laser 007 Pat Carr Non-Racing Active 55.47 4.0
5 Laser 186547 Andrew Suddith NON-MEMBER 56.08 5.0
6 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 61.41 6.0
7 Laser 156870 Neil Battrum NON-MEMBER 62.46 7.0
8 Laser 0 Mike Spurgeon Racing Active 63.06 8.0
9 Laser 206 Brian Nichols NON-MEMBER 64.31 9.0
10 Laser Rainbow Bryce Nichols NON-MEMBER 67.07 10.0
11 Laser 71823 Ross Harness Boatshare Active 71.20 11.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 07/19/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 6.00, Course: M2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 156673 Blair Dryden Racing EXPIRED 36.41 1.0
2 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley NON-MEMBER 37.20 2.0
3 Laser 16957 Jim Haddock Racing Active 41.20 3.0
4 Laser 71823 Ross Harness Boatshare Active 42.05 4.0
5 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 42.24 5.0

Race 4 - Laser Fleet - 07/19/2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: M4P, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley NON-MEMBER 50.31 1.0
2 Laser 156673 Blair Dryden Racing EXPIRED 50.40 2.0
3 Laser 16957 Jim Haddock Racing Active 52.35 3.0
4 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 53.43 4.0
5 Laser 71823 Ross Harness Boatshare Active 55.34 5.0

Race 5 - Laser Fleet - 07/26/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 6.00, Course: W2P, Wind: S 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 156673 Blair Dryden Racing EXPIRED 32.42 1.0
2 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley NON-MEMBER 33.07 2.0
3 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 34.47 3.0
4 Laser 16957 Jim Haddock Racing Active 35.38 4.0
5 Laser 186547 Andrew Suddith NON-MEMBER 40.25 5.0

Race 6 - Laser Fleet - 07/26/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 6.00, Course: I2P, Wind: S 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 156673 Blair Dryden Racing EXPIRED 51.02 1.0
2 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley NON-MEMBER 54.01 2.0
3 Laser 16957 Jim Haddock Racing Active 55.57 3.0
4 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 58.00 4.0
5 Laser 186547 Andrew Suddith NON-MEMBER 58.36 5.0

Race 7 - Laser Fleet - 08/09/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 1 1.0
2 Laser 173230 Unknown Unknown 2 2.0

Race 8 - Laser Fleet - 08/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: M2S, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 1 1.0
2 Laser 173230 Unknown Unknown 2 2.0

Race 9 - Laser Fleet - 08/16/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: W2P, Wind: NE 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 16957 Jim Haddock Racing Active 1 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 2 2.0

Race 10 - Laser Fleet - 08/16/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: W3P, Wind: NE 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 16957 Jim Haddock Racing Active 1 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 2 2.0

Race 11 - Laser Fleet - 08/23/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: M2P, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 1 1.0
2 Laser 80037 Unknown Unknown 2 2.0
3 Laser 151900 Unknown Unknown 3 3.0
4 Laser 163 Unknown Unknown 4 4.0

Race 12 - Laser Fleet - 08/23/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: F1P, Wind: SW 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 80037 Unknown Unknown 1 1.0
2 Laser 151900 Unknown Unknown 2 2.0
3 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 3 3.0
4 Laser 163 Unknown Unknown 4 4.0

Race 13 - Laser Fleet - 08/30/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: C2P, Wind: SE 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 3 Sadie Creemer Racing Active 1 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 2 2.0
3 Laser 9070 Kelvin Suddith NON-MEMBER 3 3.0
4 Laser 007 Pat Carr Non-Racing Active DNF 4.0

Race 14 - Laser Fleet - 08/30/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00, Course: C2S, Wind: SE 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Place Points
1 Laser 007 Pat Carr Non-Racing Active 1 1.0
2 Laser 3 Sadie Creemer Racing Active 2 2.0
3 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 3 3.0
4 Laser 9070 Kelvin Suddith NON-MEMBER 4 4.0


Race 15 - Laser Fleet - 09/13/2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 6.00, Course: C2S, Wind: NE 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 66.47 1.0

Race 16 - Laser Fleet - 09/13/2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 6.00, Course: I2S, Wind: NE 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Paid Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing Active 53.59 1.0