Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2020 Fall Classic Cruiser Regatta

2020 Saturday Cruiser Series
Jacomo Sailing Club


Spinnaker Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Race 1
10/03
Race 2
10/03
Race 3
10/03
Total Net Points
1st Portsmouth Large Spinnaker Juicy J/22 781 Alyssa Thomas 82.7 84.2,82.7,82.2,82 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Portsmouth Large Spinnaker J/27 187 Wes Ory 77.1 79.7,78.1,75.4,74.6 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00


Jib and Main (JAM) Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Race 1
10/03
Race 2
10/03
Race 3
10/03
Total Net Points
1st Portsmouth Large JAM Pipe Dream Tartan 28 Piper 133 Zac Ritter 85.5 85.5,85.5,85.5,85.5 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Portsmouth Large JAM Brigadoon C&C 30 MK II 534 Brent Leonard 79.5 79.5,79.5,79.5,79.5 2.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
3rd Portsmouth Large JAM Yankee Capri 25 117 Brad Heffron 84.2 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 4.00 2.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
4th Portsmouth Large JAM Hunter 28.5 454 Doug White 84.6 86.00,85.30,83.70,83.20 3.00 5.00 5.00 13.00 13.00
5th Portsmouth Large JAM Island Girl Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 88.8 90.2,90.1,87.5,86.5 5.00 6.00 4.00 15.00 15.00
6th Portsmouth Large JAM Stardust Catalina 27 5753 87.4 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 6.00 8.00 7.00 21.00 21.00
7th Portsmouth Large JAM Quequeg Catalina 27 6488 87.4 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 7.00 9.00 6.00 22.00 22.00
8th Portsmouth Large JAM Bailey Catalina 27 4494 87.4 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 11.00 FNP 7.00 8.00 26.00 26.00
9th Portsmouth Large JAM Anni Precision 21 Hal Wood 99.00 99.2,99.3,97.0,97.0 11.00 FNP 4.00 12.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
10th Portsmouth Large JAM Daedalus S2 9.2 457 Jason Lentz 83.7 83.7,83.7,83.7,83.7 11.00 FNP 11.00 FNP 9.00 31.00 31.00
11th Portsmouth Large JAM Catalina 25 3743 Jon Savage 93.90 95.6,94.4,93.4,92.0 11.00 FNP 12.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00


Race 1 - Spinnaker Division - 10/03 at 12:00pm

PRO: David Gibbin ~ RC: Mercedes Lentz, Jennifer Moran

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Portsmouth Large Spinnaker Juicy J/22 781 Alyssa Thomas 82.7 84.2,82.7,82.2,82 1.00.07 1.12.42 0.00.00 1.00
2 Portsmouth Large Spinnaker J/27 187 Wes Ory 78.1 79.7,78.1,75.4,74.6 1.00.03 1.16.53 0.03.17 2.00

Race 2 - Spinnaker Division - 10/03 at After Race 1

PRO: David Gibbin ~ RC: Mercedes Lentz, Jennifer Moran

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Portsmouth Large Spinnaker Juicy J/22 781 Alyssa Thomas 82.7 84.2,82.7,82.2,82 23.26 0.28.20 0.00.00 1.00
2 Portsmouth Large Spinnaker J/27 187 Wes Ory 78.1 79.7,78.1,75.4,74.6 28.16 0.36.12 0.06.08 2.00

Race 3 - Spinnaker Division - 10/03 at After Race 2

PRO: David Gibbin ~ RC: Mercedes Lentz, Jennifer Moran

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Portsmouth Large Spinnaker Juicy J/22 781 Alyssa Thomas 82.7 84.2,82.7,82.2,82 19.59 0.24.10 0.00.00 1.00
2 Portsmouth Large Spinnaker J/27 187 Wes Ory 78.1 79.7,78.1,75.4,74.6 19.55 0.25.30 0.01.03 2.00


Race 1 - JAM Division - 10/03 at 12:00pm

PRO: David Gibbin ~ RC: Mercedes Lentz, Jennifer Moran

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Portsmouth Large JAM Pipe Dream Tartan 28 Piper 133 Zac Ritter 85.5 85.5,85.5,85.5,85.5 1.24.56 1.39.20 0.00.00 1.00
2 Portsmouth Large JAM Brigadoon C&C 30 MK II 534 Brent Leonard 79.5 79.5,79.5,79.5,79.5 1.25.38 1.47.43 0.06.40 2.00
3 Portsmouth Large JAM Hunter 28.5 454 Doug White 85.30 86.00,85.30,83.70,83.20 1.36.58 1.53.41 0.12.14 3.00
4 Portsmouth Large JAM Yankee Capri 25 117 Brad Heffron 84.70 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 1.36.28 1.53.54 0.12.20 4.00
5 Portsmouth Large JAM Island Girl Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 90.1 90.2,90.1,87.5,86.5 1.43.23 1.54.45 0.13.53 5.00
6 Portsmouth Large JAM Stardust Catalina 27 5753 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 1.43.57 1.57.59 0.16.26 6.00
7 Portsmouth Large JAM Quequeg Catalina 27 6488 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 1.46.01 2.00.20 0.18.30 7.00
8 Portsmouth Large JAM Bailey Catalina 27 4494 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 FNP 11.00
8 Portsmouth Large JAM Anni Precision 21 Hal Wood 99.3 99.2,99.3,97.0,97.0 FNP 11.00
8 Portsmouth Large JAM Daedalus S2 9.2 457 Jason Lentz 83.7 83.7,83.7,83.7,83.7 FNP 11.00
8 Portsmouth Large JAM Catalina 25 3743 Jon Savage 94.4 95.6,94.4,93.4,92.0 FNP 11.00

Race 2 - JAM Division - 10/03 at After Race 1

PRO: David Gibbin ~ RC: Mercedes Lentz, Jennifer Moran

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Portsmouth Large JAM Pipe Dream Tartan 28 Piper 133 Zac Ritter 85.5 85.5,85.5,85.5,85.5 34.36 0.40.28 0.00.00 1.00
2 Portsmouth Large JAM Yankee Capri 25 117 Bob Asher 84.70 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 36.25 0.43.00 0.02.08 2.00
3 Portsmouth Large JAM Brigadoon C&C 30 MK II 534 Brent Leonard 79.5 79.5,79.5,79.5,79.5 36.15 0.45.36 0.04.05 3.00
4 Portsmouth Large JAM Anni Precision 21 Hal Wood 99.3 99.2,99.3,97.0,97.0 49.21 0.49.42 0.09.10 4.00
5 Portsmouth Large JAM Hunter 28.5 454 Doug White 85.30 86.00,85.30,83.70,83.20 43.05 0.50.30 0.08.34 5.00
6 Portsmouth Large JAM Island Girl Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 90.1 90.2,90.1,87.5,86.5 45.40 0.50.41 0.09.12 6.00
7 Portsmouth Large JAM Bailey Catalina 27 4494 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 47.33 0.53.58 0.11.54 7.00
8 Portsmouth Large JAM Stardust Catalina 27 5753 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 50.33 0.57.23 0.14.54 8.00
9 Portsmouth Large JAM Quequeg Catalina 27 6488 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 53.41 1.00.56 0.18.02 9.00
10 Portsmouth Large JAM Daedalus S2 9.2 457 Jason Lentz 83.7 83.7,83.7,83.7,83.7 FNP 11.00
11 Portsmouth Large JAM Catalina 25 3743 Jon Savage 94.4 95.6,94.4,93.4,92.0 DNF 12.00

Race 3 - JAM Division - 10/03 at After Race 2

PRO: David Gibbin ~ RC: Mercedes Lentz, Jennifer Moran

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Skipper DP-N DP-N w/ Wind Factors Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Portsmouth Large JAM Pipe Dream Tartan 28 Piper 133 Zac Ritter 85.5 85.5,85.5,85.5,85.5 22.35 0.26.25 0.00.00 1.00
2 Portsmouth Large JAM Brigadoon C&C 30 MK II 534 Brent Leonard 79.5 79.5,79.5,79.5,79.5 21.18 0.26.48 0.00.18 2.00
3 Portsmouth Large JAM Yankee Capri 25 117 Asher / Heffron 84.70 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 26.31 0.31.18 0.04.09 3.00
4 Portsmouth Large JAM Island Girl Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 90.1 90.2,90.1,87.5,86.5 28.46 0.31.56 0.04.58 4.00
5 Portsmouth Large JAM Hunter 28.5 454 Doug White 85.30 86.00,85.30,83.70,83.20 28.13 0.33.05 0.05.41 5.00
6 Portsmouth Large JAM Quequeg Catalina 27 6488 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 29.17 0.33.14 0.06.01 6.00
7 Portsmouth Large JAM Stardust Catalina 27 5753 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 32.46 0.37.12 0.09.30 7.00
8 Portsmouth Large JAM Bailey Catalina 27 4494 88.10 90.50,88.10,86.10,85.00 33.29 0.38.00 0.10.13 8.00
9 Portsmouth Large JAM Daedalus S2 9.2 457 Jason Lentz 83.7 83.7,83.7,83.7,83.7 31.58 0.38.12 0.09.52 9.00

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 12
DNF Started but did not finish 12
FNP Finish In Place 11

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com