Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2021 Race Results

2021 RACE RESULTS

2021 Commodore's Club Summer Series

 

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
07/11 07/12 07/18 07/18 7/25 7/25 8/8 8/8 8/15 8/15 8/22 8/22 8/29 8/29 9/12 9/12
1st Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 59.0 41.0
2nd Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 0.0 RC 0.0 RC 2.0 2.0 72.0 54.0
3rd Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
4th Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 78.0
5th Brian Domingo Sweet Sixteen 489 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 111.0 93.0
6th Alan Fransen Sweet Sixteen 492 Racing (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 130.0 112.0
7th Wes Ory Sweet Sixteen 345 Boatshare+ (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 137.0 119.0
8th UNKNOWN Sweet Sixteen 341 Boatshare (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 139.0 121.0


MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
07/11 07/12 07/18 07/18 7/25 7/25 8/8 8/8 8/15 8/15 8/22 8/22 8/29 8/29 9/12 9/12
1st Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 45.0 25.0
2nd Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 58.0 38.0
3rd Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
4th Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 6.0 FNP 3.0 86.0 66.0
5th Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 94.0 74.0
6th Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 85.0
7th Ted Lischer MC Scow 2479 Boatshare (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 134.0 114.0
8th Lynn Adkins MC Scow 2763 Racing (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 136.0 116.0
9th Renee Asher MC Scow 2603 Boatshare+ (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 140.0 120.0


Portsmouth HC Small Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
07/11 07/18 07/18 7/25 7/25 8/8 8/8 8/15 8/15 8/22 8/22
1st David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 1.0 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
3rd Lynn Adkins C Scow KC12 Racing (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
4th Paul Zahner Laser 151900 Racing (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 43.0 33.0




R1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/11 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 51:36 0:53:38 1.0

R2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/12 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 51:25 0:53:27 1.0

R3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/18 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 47:40 0:49:33 1.0
2 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 50:12 0:52:11 2.0
3 Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing 50:40 0:52:40 3.0
4 Brian Domingo Sweet Sixteen 489 60:40 1:03:04 4.0

R4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/18 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 74:53 1:17:50 1.0
2 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 75:31 1:18:30 2.0
3 Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing 76:10 1:19:11 3.0
4 Brian Domingo Sweet Sixteen 489 77:37 1:20:41 4.0

R5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 7/25 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 52:15 0:54:19 1.0
2 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 52:21 0:54:25 2.0
3 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 54:49 0:56:59 3.0

R6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 7/25 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 26:22 0:27:24 1.0
2 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 29:31 0:30:41 2.0
3 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 30:42 0:31:55 3.0

R7 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/8 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 39:36 0:41:10 1.0
2 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 42:33 0:44:14 2.0
3 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 46:00 0:47:49 3.0
4 Brian Domingo Sweet Sixteen 489 48:12 0:50:06 4.0

R8 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/8 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barry Skikne Sweet Sixteen 488 Racing 28:32 0:29:40 1.0
2 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 30:10 0:31:21 2.0
3 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 32:35 0:33:52 3.0
4 Brian Domingo Sweet Sixteen 489 37:07 0:38:35 4.0

R9 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/15 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 47:15 0:49:07 1.0
2 Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing 47:16 0:49:08 2.0
3 Brian Domingo Sweet Sixteen 489 55:00 0:57:10 3.0

R10 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/15 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 61:35 1:04:01 1.0
2 Brian Domingo Sweet Sixteen 489 74:00 1:16:55 2.0

R11 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/22 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 47:03 0:48:55 1.0
2 Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing 47:35 0:49:28 2.0

R12 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/22 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing 46:57 0:48:48 1.0
2 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 47:30 0:49:23 2.0

R13 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/29 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing RC 0.0
2 Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing 46:46 0:48:37 1.0
3 Wes Ory Sweet Sixteen 345 Boatshare+ 47:06 0:48:58 2.0
4 Alan Fransen Sweet Sixteen 492 Racing 47:57 0:49:51 3.0
5 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 51:41 0:53:43 4.0

R14 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 8/29 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing RC 0.0
2 Alan Fransen Sweet Sixteen 492 Racing 51:30 0:53:32 1.0
3 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 51:54 0:53:57 2.0
4 Dave Gale Sweet Sixteen 804 Racing 54:30 0:56:39 3.0
5 UNKNOWN Sweet Sixteen 341 Boatshare 68:20 1:11:02 4.0

R15 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 9/12 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 65:12 1:07:47 1.0
2 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 65:41 1:08:17 2.0

R16 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 9/12 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Savannah Minor Sweet Sixteen 434 Boatshare 50:53 0:52:54 1.0
2 Fred Langford Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Racing 51:35 0:53:37 2.0




R1 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/11 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 43:14 0:49:14 1.0
2 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 45:49 0:52:11 2.0
3 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 46:10 0:52:35 3.0
4 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing DNF 4.0

R2 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/12 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 44:28 0:50:39 1.0
2 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 47:03 0:53:35 2.0
3 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing DNF 4.0
3 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing DNF 4.0

R3 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/18 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 45:12 0:51:29 1.0
2 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 46:40 0:53:09 2.0
3 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 50:12 0:57:11 3.0
4 Lynn Adkins MC Scow 2763 Racing 51:42 0:58:53 4.0
5 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 54:07 1:01:38 5.0

R4 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/18 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 53:42 1:01:10 1.0
2 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 56:59 1:04:54 2.0
3 Lynn Adkins MC Scow 2763 Racing 63:56 1:12:49 3.0
4 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 64:03 1:12:57 4.0
5 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 70:43 1:20:33 5.0

R5 - MC Scow Fleet - 7/25 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 43.41 0.49.45 1.0
2 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 44:22 0:50:32 2.0
3 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 44:37 0:50:49 3.0
4 Renee Asher MC Scow 2603 Boatshare+ 45:31 0:51:50 4.0
5 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 50:44 0:57:47 5.0

R6 - MC Scow Fleet - 7/25 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 25:32 0:29:05 1.0
2 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 26:34 0:30:15 2.0
3 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 26:48 0:30:31 3.0
4 Renee Asher MC Scow 2603 Boatshare+ 27:54 0:31:47 4.0

R7 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/8 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 36:46 0:41:53 1.0
2 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 37:35 0:42:48 2.0
3 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing DNF 4.0
3 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing DNF 4.0

R8 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/8 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 25:42 0:29:16 1.0
2 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 28:34 0:32:32 2.0
3 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 28:57 0:32:58 3.0
4 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 29:32 0:33:38 4.0

R9 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/15 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 35:25 0:40:20 1.0
2 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 36:24 0:41:27 2.0
3 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 37:21 0:42:32 3.0
4 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 40:40 0:46:19 4.0
5 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 41:10 0:46:53 5.0
6 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 41:23 0:47:08 6.0

R10 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/15 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 41:27 0:47:13 1.0
2 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 43:22 0:49:24 2.0
3 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 49:12 0:56:02 3.0
4 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 49:44 0:56:39 4.0
5 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 52:53 1:00:14 5.0
6 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 53:28 1:00:54 6.0

R11 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/22 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 37:02 0:42:11 1.0
2 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 38:32 0:43:53 2.0
3 Ted Lischer MC Scow 2479 Boatshare 38:35 0:43:57 3.0
4 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 40:00 0:45:33 4.0
5 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 40:10 0:45:45 5.0
6 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 40:50 0:46:30 6.0
7 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 41:00 0:46:42 7.0
8 Renee Asher MC Scow 2603 Boatshare+ 41:20 0:47:05 8.0

R12 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/22 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 34:30 0:39:18 1.0
2 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 35:41 0:40:38 2.0
3 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 37:04 0:42:13 3.0
4 Renee Asher MC Scow 2603 Boatshare+ 37:16 0:42:27 4.0
5 Ted Lischer MC Scow 2479 Boatshare 38:27 0:43:48 5.0
6 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 41:00 0:46:42 6.0
7 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing 41:20 0:47:05 7.0
8 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing DNF 8.0

R13 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/29 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 42:14 0:48:06 1.0
2 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 42:19 0:48:12 2.0
3 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 43:09 0:49:09 3.0
4 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 44:21 0:50:31 4.0
5 Jim Slaughter MC Scow 2682 Racing DNF 5.0

R14 - MC Scow Fleet - 8/29 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 42:55 0:48:53 1.0
2 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 44:38 0:50:50 2.0
3 Bob Asher MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Boatshare+ 45:20 0:51:38 3.0
4 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 47:04 0:53:36 4.0

R15 - MC Scow Fleet - 9/12 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 59:10 1:07:23 1.0
2 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 60:30 1:08:54 2.0
3 Lynn Adkins MC Scow 2763 Racing 61:51 1:10:27 3.0
4 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 62:18 1:10:57 4.0
5 Ted Lischer MC Scow 2479 Boatshare 63:57 1:12:50 5.0
6 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing FNP 6.0

R16 - MC Scow Fleet - 9/12 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ted Lischer MC Scow 2479 Boatshare 43:20 0:49:21 1.0
2 Bill Mendel MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Racing 45:06 0:51:22 2.0
3 Mike Maness MC Scow 2712 Racing 45:38 0:51:58 3.0
4 Bill McNally MC Scow 2505 Racing 45:41 0:52:02 4.0
5 Rob Mayer MC Scow 2286 Racing 45:51 0:52:13 5.0
6 Lynn Adkins MC Scow 2763 Racing 46:46 0:53:16 6.0




R1 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/11 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 60:00 1:05:52 1.0

R3 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/18 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing 47:00 0:52:31 1.0
2 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing DNF 2.0

R4 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/18 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 69:31 1:16:18 1.0
2 Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing 69:09 1:17:16 2.0

R5 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 7/25 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lynn Adkins C Scow KC12 Racing 39:35 0:50:03 1.0
2 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 56:20 1:01:50 2.0
3 Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing 56:42 1:03:21 3.0

R6 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 7/25 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 26:48 0:29:25 1.0
2 Lynn Adkins C Scow KC12 Racing 24:37 0:31:07 2.0

R7 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 8/8 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paul Zahner Laser 151900 Racing 43:09 0:47:22 1.0
2 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 44:44 0:49:06 2.0
3 Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing 44:22 0:49:34 3.0

R8 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 8/8 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 29:12 0:32:03 1.0
2 Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing 28:50 0:32:13 2.0
3 Paul Zahner Laser 151900 Racing 33:33 0:36:50 3.0

R9 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 8/15 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lynn Adkins C Scow KC12 Racing 34:42 0:43:52 1.0
2 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 42:18 0:46:26 2.0
3 Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing 43:29 0:48:35 3.0

R10 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 8/15 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 43:44 0:48:00 1.0
2 Lynn Adkins C Scow KC12 Racing 42:27 0:53:40 2.0
3 Phil Durand Windmill 5394 Racing 56:25 1:03:02 3.0

R11 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 8/22 at 1:30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 43:00 0:47:12 1.0
2 Paul Zahner Laser 151900 Racing 48:37 0:53:22 2.0

R12 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 8/22 at After Previous Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F1P
Rank Skipper Class Sail Boat Membership Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Gibbin Laser 10635 Racing 43:58 0:48:16 1.0
2 Paul Zahner Laser 151900 Racing 47:32 0:52:11 2.0




Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
FNP 6
RC Sailors who volunteer for RC duty get scored a 0 for those races 0


www.jacomosailingclub.org
rc@jacomosailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com