Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2021 BPK Race

2021 Bernie P. Kuse Portsmouth Handicap Championship

Lake Jacomo

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Race 1
June 27 12:00pm
Race 2
June 27 After Race 1
Race 3
June 27 After Race 2
Total Net Score
1st Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 2.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 5.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 1.0 8.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Sweet Sixteen 341 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 13.0 DNS 4.0 13.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th Sweet Sixteen 405 Stacey Honer 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 10.0 7.0 13.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
9th Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 8.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
10th RS Venture Mike Fredholm 103.2,103.2,103.2,103.2 7.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 33.0 33.0
11th Hobie 16 71370 Unknown 85,83,81,79,74,71,70 9.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
12th Day Sailer 1 111 Brad Heffron 101.30,98.50,96.90,96.30 11.0 FNP 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 37.0 37.0

Race 1 - June 27 at 12:00pm

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 33.40 0.35.06 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 37.17 0.38.53 2.0
3 Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 37.37 0.41.09 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 48.02 0.50.05 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 48.27 0.50.31 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 341 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 52.14 0.54.28 6.0
7 RS Venture Mike Fredholm 103.2,103.2,103.2,103.2 66.11 1.04.08 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 62.39 1.05.20 8.0
9 Hobie 16 71370 Unknown 85,83,81,79,74,71,70 57.41 1.09.30 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 405 Stacey Honer 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 70.23 1.13.24 10.0
11 Day Sailer 1 111 Brad Heffron 101.30,98.50,96.90,96.30 FNP 11.0
12 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 DNS 13.0

Race 2 - June 27 at After Race 1

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 51.12 0.53.23 1.0
2 Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 51.16 0.56.05 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 55.35 0.57.58 3.0
4 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 51.14 0.58.37 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 341 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 57.40 1.00.08 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 58.04 1.00.33 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 405 Stacey Honer 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 58.48 1.01.19 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 61.52 1.04.31 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 63.50 1.06.34 9.0
10 RS Venture Mike Fredholm 103.2,103.2,103.2,103.2 DNF 13.0
10 Hobie 16 71370 Unknown 85,83,81,79,74,71,70 DNF 13.0
10 Day Sailer 1 111 Brad Heffron 101.30,98.50,96.90,96.30 DNS 13.0

Race 3 - June 27 at After Race 2

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 52.42 0.53.01 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Fred Langford 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 55.10 0.55.30 2.0
3 Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 55.30 0.59.44 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 60.15 1.00.37 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 60.20 1.00.42 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 341 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 70.50 1.11.16 6.0
7 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 DNF 13.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 405 Stacey Honer 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 DNF 13.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 121 UNKNOWN / Boatshare 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 DNF 13.0
7 RS Venture Mike Fredholm 103.2,103.2,103.2,103.2 DNF 13.0
7 Hobie 16 71370 Unknown 85,83,81,79,74,71,70 DNF 13.0
7 Day Sailer 1 111 Brad Heffron 101.30,98.50,96.90,96.30 DNS 13.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 13
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 13
FNP Finish In Place 11

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com