Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2021 Spring Series

2021 JSC Spring Series

 

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/23
R2
05/23
R5
06/06
R6
06/06
R7
06/13
R8
06/13
Total Nett
1st Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen 434 Savannah Minor Boatshare 6.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Fred Langford Racing 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
5th Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
6th Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 10.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 57.0 57.0
7th Sweet Sixteen 405 Chickadee Alyssa Thomas Boatshare+ 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
8th Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
9th Sweet Sixteen 121 Wiki Wiki UNKNOWN Boatshare 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
10th Sweet Sixteen 341 UNKNOWN Boatshare 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton Racing 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
13th Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 79.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/23
R2
05/23
R5
06/06
R6
06/06
R7
06/13
R8
06/13
Total Nett
1st MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
4th MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 34.0 34.0
5th MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
6th MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNF 42.0 42.0
7th MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
8th MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

Portsmouth HC Small Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/23
R2
05/23
R5
06/06
R6
06/06
R7
06/13
R8
06/13
Total Nett
1st Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
3rd Trac 16 50 UNKNOWN Unknown 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th Laser 203571 UNKNOWN 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock Racing 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

R1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/23 at 1:30pm

Shorten Course

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1:36, Course: L1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Fred Langford Racing 55.00 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 57.15 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 58.00 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 58.48 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 60.00 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 434 Savannah Minor Boatshare 60.48 6.0

R2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/23 at After First Race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 40.00 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Fred Langford Racing 42.06 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 43.10 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 434 Savannah Minor Boatshare 50.23 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 50.36 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 52.26 6.0

R5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/06 at 1:30pm

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 405 Chickadee Alyssa Thomas Boatshare+ 46.04 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 47.03 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Fred Langford Racing 47.44 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 49.05 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton Racing 50.16 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 121 Wiki Wiki UNKNOWN Boatshare 51.51 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 52.59 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 341 UNKNOWN Boatshare 53.28 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare 53.34 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 434 Savannah Minor Boatshare 53.40 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare DNF 11.0

R6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/06 at After First Race

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 47.11 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 405 Chickadee Alyssa Thomas Boatshare+ 47.27 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Fred Langford Racing 47.37 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 434 Savannah Minor Boatshare 49.17 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 50.39 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 121 Wiki Wiki UNKNOWN Boatshare 52.31 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 53.22 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN 54.52 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 341 UNKNOWN Boatshare 54.54 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 57.32 10.0

R7 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/13 at 1:30pm

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 434 Savannah Minor Boatshare 50.32 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 67.35 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 88.22 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare DNF 4.0

R8 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/13

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 52.25 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 59.43 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 434 Savannah Minor Boatshare 60.41 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare DNF 4.0

R1 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/23 at 1:30pm

Shorten Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1:30pm, Course: L1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 43.31 1.0
2 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 43.38 2.0
3 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 43.56 3.0
4 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 44.58 4.0
5 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 46.49 5.0
6 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 50.14 6.0

R2 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/23 at After First Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 51.07 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 51.21 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 53.12 3.0
4 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 53.20 4.0
5 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 55.00 5.0
6 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 59.12 6.0

R5 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/06 at 1:30pm

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 47.20 1.0
2 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 49.45 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 52.35 3.0

R6 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/06 at After First Race

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 46.56 1.0
2 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 48.51 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 49.10 3.0

R7 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/13 at 1:30pm

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 20.20 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 69.17 2.0
3 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 69.43 3.0
4 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 70.10 4.0
5 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 70.50 5.0
6 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 72.51 6.0

R8 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/13

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 49.41 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 50.40 2.0
3 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 53.40 3.0
4 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 54.31 4.0
5 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing DNF 6.0
5 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing DNF 6.0

R1 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/23 at 1:30pm

Shorten Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1:30pm, Course: L1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1:36, Course: L1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 203571 UNKNOWN 46.42 1.0
2 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 46.40 2.0
3 Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock Racing 43.33 3.0

R2 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/23 at After First Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock Racing 51.06 1.0
2 Laser 203571 UNKNOWN 63.34 2.0
3 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 63.08 3.0

R5 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/06 at 1:30pm

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Trac 16 50 UNKNOWN Unknown 53.07 1.0

R6 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/06 at After First Race

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Trac 16 50 UNKNOWN Unknown 50.27 1.0

R7 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/13 at 1:30pm

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 72.32 1.0
2 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 80.50 2.0

R8 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/13

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 54.28 1.0
2 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 61.01 2.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish


www.jacomosailingclub.org
rc@jacomosailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com