Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2021 Invitational Regatta

2021 JSC Grand Invitational Regatta

Saturday, July 31, 2021


Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper R1
R2
R3
R4
Total Net Score
1st Sweet Sixteen 257 Doug Day 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 4.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
5th Sweet Sixteen 1805 Christina Bradshaw 8.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
6th Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 5.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
7th Sweet Sixteen 804 Dave Gale 9.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
8th Sweet Sixteen 172 Brad Heffron / Lance Thomas 6.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
9th Sweet Sixteen 512 Art Matje 10.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 40.0 40.0
10th Sweet Sixteen 417 Stacey Honer 12.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 41.0 41.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 13.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
12th Sweet Sixteen 700 Fred Langford 7.0 5.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
13th Sweet Sixteen (603) Christine Weaver? 14.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 FNP 50.0 50.0
14th Sweet Sixteen 458 - Boatshare 5 Brian Domingo? 15.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 FNP 56.0 56.0
15th Sweet Sixteen (329) Dustin Turner? 11.0 14.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
16th Sweet Sixteen (326) Sean Diedel? 16.0 FNP 15.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 65.0 65.0


MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper R1
R2
R3
R4
Total Net Score
1st MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th MC Scow 2763 Kendal Talley 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th MC Scow 1069 Kevin Wharton 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th MC Scow 1987 Gary Marker 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0


Portsmouth Large Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper R1
R2
R3
R4
Total Net Score
1st Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Precision 15 William Wood 2.0 2.0 2.0 FNP 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0


Portsmouth Small Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper R1
R2
R3
R4
Total Net Score
1st C Scow KC117 Rob Mayer 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

R1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 257 Doug Day 1 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 2 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 3 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 4 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 5 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen (172) Christine Weaver? 6 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 700 Fred Langford 7 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Christina Bradshaw 8 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 804 Dave Gale 9 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 512 Art Matje 10 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen (329) Dustin Turner? 11 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen 417 Stacey Honer 12 12.0
13 Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 13 13.0
14 Sweet Sixteen (603) Brad Heffron? 14 14.0
15 Sweet Sixteen 458 - Boatshare 5 Brian Domingo? 15 15.0
16 Sweet Sixteen (326) Sean Diedel? FNP 16.0

R2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 257 Doug Day 1 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 2 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 3 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 4 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 700 Fred Langford 5 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 804 Dave Gale 6 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Christina Bradshaw 7 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 8 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 512 Art Matje 9 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 417 Stacey Honer 10 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 11 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen (603) Brad Heffron? 12 12.0
13 Sweet Sixteen (172) Christine Weaver? 13 13.0
14 Sweet Sixteen (329) Dustin Turner? 14 14.0
15 Sweet Sixteen (326) Sean Diedel? 15 15.0
16 Sweet Sixteen 458 - Boatshare 5 Brian Domingo? 16 16.0

R3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 257 Doug Day 1 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 2 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Christina Bradshaw 3 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 4 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 5 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen (172) Christine Weaver? 6 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 7 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 417 Stacey Honer 8 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 9 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 804 Dave Gale 10 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen (603) Brad Heffron? 11 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen 458 - Boatshare 5 Brian Domingo? 12 12.0
13 Sweet Sixteen 512 Art Matje 13 13.0
14 Sweet Sixteen 700 Fred Langford DNF 17.0
14 Sweet Sixteen (329) Dustin Turner? DNC 17.0
14 Sweet Sixteen (326) Sean Diedel? DNC 17.0

R4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 257 Doug Day 1 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 415 Steve Greene 2 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 3 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 804 Dave Gale 4 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 5 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 1805 Christina Bradshaw 6 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen (172) Christine Weaver? 7 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 512 Art Matje 8 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham 9 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory 10 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen 417 Stacey Honer 11 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen (603) Brad Heffron? FNP 13.0
12 Sweet Sixteen 458 - Boatshare 5 Brian Domingo? FNP 13.0
14 Sweet Sixteen 700 Fred Langford DNC 17.0
14 Sweet Sixteen (329) Dustin Turner? DNC 17.0
14 Sweet Sixteen (326) Sean Diedel? DNC 17.0


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


R1 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 1 1.0
2 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher 2 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 3 3.0
4 MC Scow 2763 Kendal Talley 4 4.0
5 MC Scow 1069 Kevin Wharton 5 5.0
6 MC Scow 1987 Gary Marker DNC 7.0

R2 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher 1 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 2 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 3 3.0
4 MC Scow 1069 Kevin Wharton 4 4.0
5 MC Scow 2763 Kendal Talley 5 5.0
6 MC Scow 1987 Gary Marker DNC 7.0

R3 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 1 1.0
2 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 2 2.0
3 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher 3 3.0
4 MC Scow 2763 Kendal Talley 4 4.0
5 MC Scow 1069 Kevin Wharton 5 5.0
6 MC Scow 1987 Gary Marker DNC 7.0

R4 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Place Points
1 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 1 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 2 2.0
3 MC Scow 2763 Kendal Talley 3 3.0
4 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher 4 4.0
5 MC Scow 1069 Kevin Wharton 5 5.0
6 MC Scow 1987 Gary Marker DNC 7.0


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


R1 - Portsmouth Large Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 46:33 1.0
2 Precision 15 William Wood 52:18 2.0

R2 - Portsmouth Large Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 60:21 1.0
2 Precision 15 William Wood 65:41 2.0

R3 - Portsmouth Large Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 37:41 1.0
2 Precision 15 William Wood FNP 2.0

R4 - Portsmouth Large Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Islander 28 Vince Schmoeger 38:10 1.0
2 Precision 15 William Wood DNC 3.0


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


R1 - Portsmouth Small Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC117 Rob Mayer 33:23 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 35:14 2.0
3 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 40:12 3.0

R2 - Portsmouth Small Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC117 Rob Mayer 36:52 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 37:59 2.0
3 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 53:34 3.0

R3 - Portsmouth Small Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC117 Rob Mayer 25:27 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 29:33 2.0
3 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 30:42 3.0

R4 - Portsmouth Small Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC117 Rob Mayer 26:21 1.0
2 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 39:51 2.0
3 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins DNC 4.0


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 17
FNP Finish In Place Varies

www.jacomosailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com