Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2022 Race Results

2022 RACE RESULTS

SPECIAL RACES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


2022 'Round The Lake

Sunday, May 01


SPRING SERIES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R7
06/12/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 39.0
2nd MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 53.0 53.0
3rd MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
4th MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
5th MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 69.0 69.0
6th MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
7th MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
8th MC Scow 2479 Ted Lischer NON-MEMBER 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 81.0 81.0
9th MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
10th MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 89.0

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R7
06/12/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 FNP 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 91.0 91.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 105.0 105.0
5th Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
6th Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 4.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
7th Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
8th Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 FNP 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
9th Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 FNP 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 130.0 130.0
10th Sweet Sixteen 405 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 246 UNKNOWN Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 324 Shawn Thornton Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 1805 Lusty Daze Fred Langford Racing 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 434 Mark Graham Boatshare 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 153.0

Portsmouth HC Small Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R7
06/12/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st Melges 15 313 Wes Ory 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
2nd Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 39.0 39.0
3rd C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
4th Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
5th Trac 16 50 UNKNOWN Unknown 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
5th Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock Racing 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership R1
05/15/2022
R2
05/15/2022
R3
05/23/2022
R4
05/22/2022
R5
06/05/2022
R6
06/05/2022
R9
06/19/2022
R10
06/19/2022
Total Nett
1st Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
2nd Laser 72 Bob Highland NON-MEMBER 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
3rd Laser 147 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 50.0
4th Laser 101828 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 52.0 52.0
5th Laser 151900 Unknown Unknown 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 56.0 56.0
6th Laser 60 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 56.0 56.0
7th Laser 203571 UNKNOWN 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

R1 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing 17:17 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 17:36 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 17:47 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 18:05 4.0
5 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 22:50 5.0

R2 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/15/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 29:40 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 34:15 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 37:10 3.0
4 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 40:41 4.0

R3 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/23/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 52:44 1.0
2 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 53:20 2.0
3 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 56:00 3.0
4 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 57:00 4.0
5 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 58:41 5.0
6 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 58:44 6.0
7 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory DNF 7.0

R4 - MC Scow Fleet - 05/22/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 63:10 1.0
2 MC Scow 2479 Ted Lischer NON-MEMBER 65:43 2.0
3 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing 69:30 3.0
4 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 69:32 4.0
5 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 69:56 5.0
6 MC Scow 2603 Renee Asher Boatshare+ 70:00 6.0
7 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 70:15 7.0
8 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory DNS 8.0

R5 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 60:30 1.0

R6 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/05/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally Racing 37:04 1.0

R7 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/12/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 35:35 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 35:46 2.0
3 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer Racing 36:33 3.0
4 MC Scow 326 Queen Bee Beth Ory 45:00 4.0
5 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 44"00 5.0
6 MC Scow 2682 Jim Slaughter Racing DNF 7.0
6 MC Scow 2763 Lynn Adkins Racing DNF 7.0

R9 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/19/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 31.48 1.0
2 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 32.00 2.0
3 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 33.35 3.0

R10 - MC Scow Fleet - 06/19/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow 1068 Hobo Rocket Bill Mendel Racing 31.40 1.0
2 MC Scow 2479 Ted Lischer NON-MEMBER 33.40 2.0
3 MC Scow 2326 Ultramagic Bob Asher Boatshare+ 33.41 3.0
4 MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness Racing 36.22 4.0

R1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 19:00 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 23:00 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 23:31 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 24:12 4.0

R2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/15/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 36:23 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 711 Boatshare+ 37:00 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 57:27 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 64:50 4.0

R3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/23/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 59:29 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 60:00 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 69:00 3.0

R4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 05/22/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 72:05 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 72:52 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 172 UNKNOWN Boatshare 90:50 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 92:10 4.0

R5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 63:58 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 68:34 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 71:24 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN Boatshare FNP 5.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare FNP 5.0

R6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/05/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 42:33 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 42:38 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 45:02 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo 45:21 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 458 UNKNOWN Boatshare 48:06 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 329 UNKNOWN Boatshare DNF 6.0

R7 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/12/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 700 Wind Melody Fred Langford Boatshare+ 51:46 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 804 Arriba! Savannah Minor Racing 52:18 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 458 Bryan Domingo FNP 3.0

R9 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/19/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1336, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 25.40 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 25.58 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 405 29.58 3.0

R10 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 06/19/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen 345 Wes Ory Boatshare+ 26.31 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne Racing 26.40 2.0

R1 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory 23.21 1.0

R2 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/15/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory 37:50 1.0

R3 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/23/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 46:17 1.0
2 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory 60:41 2.0

R4 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 05/22/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory 69:41 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 59:13 2.0

R5 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 65:05 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 55:41 2.0
3 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 66:31 3.0

R6 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/05/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 41:38 1.0
2 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins Racing 34:34 2.0
3 Windmill 5394 Phil Durand Racing 42:09 3.0

R7 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/12/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Wes Ory 52:00 1.0

R9 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/19/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1336, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 34.00 1.0

R10 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 06/19/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 28.48 1.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 05/15/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 25:00 1.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 05/15/2022 at After Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 37:29 1.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 05/23/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 58:42 1.0
2 Laser 72 Bob Highland NON-MEMBER 60:56 2.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 05/22/2022 at After Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland NON-MEMBER 70:30 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 76:19 2.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland NON-MEMBER 63:16 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 69:41 2.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 06/05/2022 at After Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 72 Bob Highland NON-MEMBER 40:36 1.0
2 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 43:34 2.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 06/19/2022 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1336, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 147 24.00 1.0
2 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 25.56 2.0
3 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 27.40 3.0
4 Laser 60 28.06 4.0
5 Laser 151900 Unknown Unknown 30.50 5.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 06/19/2022 at After Race 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: L3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Membership Elapsed Points
1 Laser 147 25.50 1.0
2 Laser 101828 Tim Kelley Boatshare+ 26.00 2.0
3 Laser 151900 Unknown Unknown 26.41 3.0
4 Laser 60 27.10 4.0
5 Laser 10635 David Gibbin Racing 27.20 5.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8
FNP Varies


www.jacomosailingclub.org
rc@jacomosailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com