Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2022 BPK

2022 BERNIE P. KUSE PORTSMOUTH HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA

JUNE 26, 2022


OVERALL RESULTS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Race 1
June 26 12:00pm
Race 2
June 26 After Race 1
Race 3
June 26 After Race 2
Total Net Score
1st MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Ultramagic MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th Sweet Sixteen 804 Savannah Miner 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 6.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th Rapid Sequence MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 11.0 7.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
7th Yankee Capri 25 369 Brad Heffron 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 5.0 6.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
8th Sweet Sixteen 257 Sarah Melling 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 8.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
9th Sweet Sixteen 341 Ezekiel Amador 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
10th Quicktrip Sweet Sixteen 711 Bryan Domingo 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 9.0 11.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
11th Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 18.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
12th Laser 151900 Josh Rovey 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 18.0 DNS 12.0 FNP 12.0 42.0 42.0
13th Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
14th Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 82.1,81.1,76.1,69.9 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
14th Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 91.5,90.5,84.3,82.5 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
14th Laser David Skolnick 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
14th C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 81.40,80.10,78.10,77.60 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0


Race 1 - June 26 at 12:00pm

Race PRO: Bernie Kuse

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00, Wind strength: 4
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 26.44 0.30.39 1.0
2 Ultramagic MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 27.14 0.31.14 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 32.56 0.34.47 3.0
4 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 30.58 0.35.31 4.0
5 Yankee Capri 25 369 Brad Heffron 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 30.07 0.35.51 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 804 Savannah Miner 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 35.16 0.37.14 6.0
7 Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 35.18 0.39.59 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 257 Sarah Melling 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 39.26 0.41.38 8.0
9 Quicktrip Sweet Sixteen 711 Bryan Domingo 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 40.30 0.42.46 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 341 Ezekiel Amador 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 45.26 0.47.59 10.0
11 Rapid Sequence MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 42.20 0.48.33 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 DNF 18.0
12 Laser 151900 Josh Rovey 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 DNS 18.0
12 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 82.1,81.1,76.1,69.9 DNF 18.0
12 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 91.5,90.5,84.3,82.5 DNF 18.0
12 Laser David Skolnick 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 DNF 18.0
12 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 81.40,80.10,78.10,77.60 DNF 18.0


Race 2 - June 26 at After Race 1

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 4
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 42.35 0.48.50 1.0
2 Ultramagic MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 44.34 0.51.07 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen 804 Savannah Miner 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 49.00 0.51.45 3.0
4 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 47.45 0.54.46 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 51.55 0.54.49 5.0
6 Yankee Capri 25 369 Brad Heffron 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 47.20 0.56.21 6.0
7 Rapid Sequence MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 50.13 0.57.35 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 54.43 0.57.47 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 257 Sarah Melling 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 56.40 0.59.50 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen 341 Ezekiel Amador 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 60.58 1.04.23 10.0
11 Quicktrip Sweet Sixteen 711 Bryan Domingo 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 62.32 1.06.02 11.0
12 Laser 151900 Josh Rovey 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 FNP 12.0
13 Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 DNC 18.0
13 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 82.1,81.1,76.1,69.9 DNC 18.0
13 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 91.5,90.5,84.3,82.5 DNC 18.0
13 Laser David Skolnick 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 DNC 18.0
13 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 81.40,80.10,78.10,77.60 DNC 18.0


Race 3 - June 26 at After Race 2

Start: All Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 4
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Wind Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC Scow 2286 Rob Mayer 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 30.80 0.35.56 1.0
2 Ultramagic MC Scow 2326 Bob Asher 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 32.82 0.38.16 2.0
3 Rapid Sequence MC Scow 2712 Mike Maness 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 33.46 0.38.43 3.0
4 MC Scow 2505 Bill McNally 89.50,87.40,87.20,86.50 33.50 0.38.48 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen 492 Alan Fransen 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 37.00 0.39.04 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen 804 Savannah Miner 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 38.57 0.41.08 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen 488 Barry Skikne 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 39.00 0.41.11 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen 257 Sarah Melling 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 39.25 0.41.37 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen 341 Ezekiel Amador 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 41.30 0.43.49 9.0
10 Quicktrip Sweet Sixteen 711 Bryan Domingo 99.40,95.90,94.70,94.30 40.98 0.43.58 10.0
11 Yankee Capri 25 369 Brad Heffron 85.00,84.70,84.00,83.40 37.03 0.44.06 11.0
12 Laser 151900 Josh Rovey 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 43.25 0.47.43 12.0
13 Windmill 5399 Phil Durand 92.90,91.40,88.30,86.20 DNC 18.0
13 Trac 16 50 Shawn Hill 82.1,81.1,76.1,69.9 DNC 18.0
13 Melges 15 313 Pat Kershaw 91.5,90.5,84.3,82.5 DNC 18.0
13 Laser David Skolnick 93.70,92.30,91.00,88.20 DNC 18.0
13 C Scow KC12 Lynn Adkins 81.40,80.10,78.10,77.60 DNC 18.0


Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 18
DNF Started but did not finish 18
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 18
FNP Finish In Place 12