Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2022 Cowtown Showdown

2022 Cowtown Showdown Open One-Design Regatta

July 29-31, 2022

Results are final as of 17:25 on July 31, 2022

Sweet Sixteen Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper R1
07/30/22
R2
07/30/22
R3
07/30/22
R4
07/30/22
R5
07/31/22
R6
07/31/22
Total Net Score
1st Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 257 Jacomo Sailing Club Doug Day 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 700 Jacomo Sailing Club Alyssa Thomas 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Jacomo Sailing Club Barry Skikne 1.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
4th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 516 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
5th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Jacomo Sailing Club Wes Ory 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
6th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Savannah Miner 4.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 32.0 32.0
7th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 603 Jacomo Sailing Club Sean Diedel 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 42.0 42.0
8th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 329 Jacomo Sailing Club Renee Asher / Aaron Belenky 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 48.0 48.0
9th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 369 Neil Gadbury 14.0 DNS 5.0 11.0 FNP 6.0 9.0 9.0 54.0 54.0
10th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 Jacomo Sailing Club Bryan Domingo 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 61.0 61.0
11th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Jacomo Sailing Club Jackson Granstaff 14.0 DNS 12.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 67.0 67.0
12th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jacomo Sailing Club Stacey Honer 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 71.0 71.0
13th Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 711 Jacomo Sailing Club Veronica Zoll 10.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 FNP 14.0 DNC 76.0 76.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper R1
07/30/22
R2
07/30/22
R3
07/30/22
R4
07/30/22
R5
07/31/22
R6
07/31/22
Total Net Score
1st MC Scow MC Scow 2127 Missouri Yacht Club MYC Gary Schroeder 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1957 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill Mendel 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 2326 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill McNally 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Jacomo Sailing Club Jim Slaughter 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
6th MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Jacomo Sailing Club Mike Maness 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper R1
07/30/22
R2
07/30/22
R3
07/30/22
R4
07/30/22
R5
07/31/22
R6
07/31/22
Total Net Score
1st Laser Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Laser Laser 151900 Jacomo Sailing Club Josh Rovey 2.0 4.0 FNP 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Dave Skolnick 3.0 4.0 FNP 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.5 19.5 19.5
4th Laser Laser 60 Jacomo Sailing Club Rob Cheney 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Patt Carr 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.5 32.5 32.5

Portsmouth HC Small Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper R1
07/30/22
R2
07/30/22
R3
07/30/22
R4
07/30/22
R5
07/31/22
R6
07/31/22
Total Net Score
1st Portsmouth HC Small RS Venture Jacomo Sailing Club Dan Barnett 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 313 Jacomo Yacht Club Neil Battrum 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 292 Perry Yacht Club Brad Stowe 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th Portsmouth HC Small Precision 16 P16 Hal Wood 4.0 FNP 4.0 FNP 4.0 FNP 4.0 FNP 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R1 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Sweet 16, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Jacomo Sailing Club Barry Skikne 45:36 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 257 Jacomo Sailing Club Doug Day 46:12 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 700 Jacomo Sailing Club Alyssa Thomas 46:30 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Savannah Miner 49:05 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Jacomo Sailing Club Wes Ory 51:00 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 516 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford 52:00 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 329 Jacomo Sailing Club Renee Asher / Aaron Belenky 56:12 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 Jacomo Sailing Club Bryan Domingo 56:50 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 603 Jacomo Sailing Club Sean Diedel 61:15 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 711 Jacomo Sailing Club Veronica Zoll 67:18 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 369 Neil Gadbury DNS 14.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Jacomo Sailing Club Jackson Granstaff DNS 14.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jacomo Sailing Club Stacey Honer DNC 14.0

R2 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Sweet 16, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 257 Jacomo Sailing Club Doug Day 41:33 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Jacomo Sailing Club Barry Skikne 42:33 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 700 Jacomo Sailing Club Alyssa Thomas 43:33 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Jacomo Sailing Club Wes Ory 44:08 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 369 Neil Gadbury 45:00 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 329 Jacomo Sailing Club Renee Asher / Aaron Belenky 45:30 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 516 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford 46:00 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Savannah Miner 47:00 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 Jacomo Sailing Club Bryan Domingo 48:30 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 603 Jacomo Sailing Club Sean Diedel 49:00 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 711 Jacomo Sailing Club Veronica Zoll 50:00 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Jacomo Sailing Club Jackson Granstaff 51:00 12.0
13 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jacomo Sailing Club Stacey Honer DNC 14.0

R3 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Sweet 16, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 700 Jacomo Sailing Club Alyssa Thomas 42:17 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 257 Jacomo Sailing Club Doug Day 42:38 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Jacomo Sailing Club Wes Ory 44:33 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 516 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford 44:37 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Savannah Miner 46:16 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 329 Jacomo Sailing Club Renee Asher / Aaron Belenky 46:35 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 603 Jacomo Sailing Club Sean Diedel 48:38 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Jacomo Sailing Club Barry Skikne 49:10 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Jacomo Sailing Club Jackson Granstaff 49:30 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 Jacomo Sailing Club Bryan Domingo 51:10 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 369 Neil Gadbury FNP 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jacomo Sailing Club Stacey Honer DNC 14.0
12 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 711 Jacomo Sailing Club Veronica Zoll DNC 14.0

R4 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Sweet 16, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Jacomo Sailing Club Barry Skikne 40:32 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 257 Jacomo Sailing Club Doug Day 40:45 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 700 Jacomo Sailing Club Alyssa Thomas 41:01 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 516 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford 41:54 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Jacomo Sailing Club Wes Ory 43:00 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 369 Neil Gadbury 44:24 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Savannah Miner 45:54 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 329 Jacomo Sailing Club Renee Asher / Aaron Belenky 46:00 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 603 Jacomo Sailing Club Sean Diedel 46:30 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 Jacomo Sailing Club Bryan Domingo 47:00 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Jacomo Sailing Club Jackson Granstaff 48:03 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jacomo Sailing Club Stacey Honer DNC 14.0
12 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 711 Jacomo Sailing Club Veronica Zoll DNC 14.0

R5 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: Sweet 16, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 257 Jacomo Sailing Club Doug Day 55:40 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 603 Jacomo Sailing Club Sean Diedel 56:34 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 700 Jacomo Sailing Club Alyssa Thomas 57:05 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 516 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford 57:45 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Jacomo Sailing Club Barry Skikne 60:54 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Savannah Miner 61:33 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jacomo Sailing Club Stacey Honer 62:06 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Jacomo Sailing Club Wes Ory 63:15 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 369 Neil Gadbury 68:24 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Jacomo Sailing Club Jackson Granstaff 70:35 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 329 Jacomo Sailing Club Renee Asher / Aaron Belenky 73:51 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 Jacomo Sailing Club Bryan Domingo 74:30 12.0
13 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 711 Jacomo Sailing Club Veronica Zoll FNP 13.0

R6 - Sweet Sixteen Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: Sweet 16, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 257 Jacomo Sailing Club Doug Day 55:21 1.0
2 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Savannah Miner 56:11 2.0
3 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 700 Jacomo Sailing Club Alyssa Thomas 58:00 3.0
4 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 516 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford 58:10 4.0
5 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 603 Jacomo Sailing Club Sean Diedel 63:23 5.0
6 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 345 Jacomo Sailing Club Wes Ory 63:25 6.0
7 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 488 Jacomo Sailing Club Barry Skikne 65:00 7.0
8 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 417 Jacomo Sailing Club Stacey Honer 67:52 8.0
9 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 369 Neil Gadbury 69:41 9.0
10 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 329 Jacomo Sailing Club Renee Asher / Aaron Belenky 73:40 10.0
11 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 172 Jacomo Sailing Club Jackson Granstaff 74:10 11.0
12 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 246 Jacomo Sailing Club Bryan Domingo 74:20 12.0
13 Sweet Sixteen Sweet Sixteen 711 Jacomo Sailing Club Veronica Zoll DNC 14.0

R1 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: MC Scow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1212, Course: M2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1957 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill Mendel 51:07 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2127 Missouri Yacht Club MYC Gary Schroeder 52:08 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill McNally 55:35 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2326 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher 56:44 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Jacomo Sailing Club Mike Maness 57:47 5.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Jacomo Sailing Club Jim Slaughter DNC 7.0

R2 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: MC Scow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1212, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2127 Missouri Yacht Club MYC Gary Schroeder 47:38 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1957 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill Mendel 48:00 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2326 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher 49:00 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill McNally 50:00 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Jacomo Sailing Club Mike Maness 51:00 5.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Jacomo Sailing Club Jim Slaughter DNC 7.0

R3 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: MC Scow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1212, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2127 Missouri Yacht Club MYC Gary Schroeder 48:12 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1957 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill Mendel 48:13 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill McNally 49:42 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2326 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher 50:22 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Jacomo Sailing Club Mike Maness 51:20 5.0
6 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Jacomo Sailing Club Jim Slaughter DNC 7.0

R4 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: MC Scow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1212, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1957 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill Mendel 50:00 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2127 Missouri Yacht Club MYC Gary Schroeder 51:00 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill McNally 52:00 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2326 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher 54:37 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Jacomo Sailing Club Jim Slaughter DNC 7.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Jacomo Sailing Club Mike Maness DNF 7.0

R5 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: MC Scow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1212, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1957 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill Mendel 58:44 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 2127 Missouri Yacht Club MYC Gary Schroeder 59:46 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2326 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher 61:10 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Jacomo Sailing Club Jim Slaughter 64:49 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill McNally DNC 7.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Jacomo Sailing Club Mike Maness DNC 7.0

R6 - MC Scow Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: MC Scow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1212, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow MC Scow 2127 Missouri Yacht Club MYC Gary Schroeder 56:12 1.0
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1957 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill Mendel 65:31 2.0
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2326 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher 66:40 3.0
4 MC Scow MC Scow 2682 Jacomo Sailing Club Jim Slaughter 70:35 4.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2505 Jacomo Sailing Club Bill McNally DNC 7.0
5 MC Scow MC Scow 2712 Jacomo Sailing Club Mike Maness DNC 7.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin 62:00 1.0
2 Laser Laser 151900 Jacomo Sailing Club Josh Rovey 65:55 2.0
3 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Dave Skolnick 67:00 3.0
4 Laser Laser 60 Jacomo Sailing Club Rob Cheney 67:17 4.0
5 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Patt Carr DNC 6.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin 49:12 1.0
2 Laser Laser 60 Jacomo Sailing Club Rob Cheney 50:00 2.0
3 Laser Laser 151900 Jacomo Sailing Club Josh Rovey FNP 4.0
3 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Dave Skolnick FNP 4.0
5 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Patt Carr DNC 6.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin 52:15 1.0
2 Laser Laser 151900 Jacomo Sailing Club Josh Rovey 52:24 2.0
3 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Dave Skolnick 54:36 3.0
4 Laser Laser 60 Jacomo Sailing Club Rob Cheney DNC 6.0
4 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Patt Carr DNC 6.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser 151900 Jacomo Sailing Club Josh Rovey 56:30 1.0
2 Laser Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin 57:22 2.0
3 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Dave Skolnick 59:00 3.0
4 Laser Laser 60 Jacomo Sailing Club Rob Cheney 60:00 4.0
5 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Patt Carr DNC 6.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin 63:10 1.0
2 Laser Laser 151900 Jacomo Sailing Club Josh Rovey 69:08 2.0
3 Laser Laser 60 Jacomo Sailing Club Rob Cheney 71:40 3.0
4 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Dave Skolnick 74:12 4.0
5 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Patt Carr DNC 6.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin 62:07 1.0
2 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Dave Skolnick 70:10 2.5
2 Laser Laser 0 Jacomo Sailing Club Patt Carr 70:10 2.5
4 Laser Laser 151900 Jacomo Sailing Club Josh Rovey 73:10 4.0
5 Laser Laser 60 Jacomo Sailing Club Rob Cheney DNC 6.0

R1 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: F1P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth HC Small RS Venture Jacomo Sailing Club Dan Barnett 59:55 1.0
2 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 292 Perry Yacht Club Brad Stowe 55:02 2.0
3 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 313 Jacomo Yacht Club Neil Battrum 55:27 3.0
4 Portsmouth HC Small Precision 16 P16 Hal Wood FNP 4.0

R2 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth HC Small RS Venture Jacomo Sailing Club Dan Barnett 52:55 1.0
2 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 313 Jacomo Yacht Club Neil Battrum 47:55 2.0
3 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 292 Perry Yacht Club Brad Stowe 51:51 3.0
4 Portsmouth HC Small Precision 16 P16 Hal Wood FNP 4.0

R3 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth HC Small RS Venture Jacomo Sailing Club Dan Barnett 52:40 1.0
2 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 292 Perry Yacht Club Brad Stowe 50:30 2.0
3 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 313 Jacomo Yacht Club Neil Battrum 50:55 3.0
4 Portsmouth HC Small Precision 16 P16 Hal Wood FNP 4.0

R4 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/30/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: M3P, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth HC Small RS Venture Jacomo Sailing Club Dan Barnett 54:34 1.0
2 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 313 Jacomo Yacht Club Neil Battrum 51:27 2.0
3 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 292 Perry Yacht Club Brad Stowe 53:48 3.0
4 Portsmouth HC Small Precision 16 P16 Hal Wood FNP 4.0

R5 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth HC Small RS Venture Jacomo Sailing Club Dan Barnett 69:27 1.0
2 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 313 Jacomo Yacht Club Neil Battrum 65:43 2.0
3 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 292 Perry Yacht Club Brad Stowe 70:38 3.0
4 Portsmouth HC Small Precision 16 P16 Hal Wood DNC 5.0

R6 - Portsmouth HC Small Fleet - 07/31/22

Start: Laser and HC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1206, Course: L2P, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Points
1 Portsmouth HC Small RS Venture Jacomo Sailing Club Dan Barnett 68:43 1.0
2 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 313 Jacomo Yacht Club Neil Battrum 67:19 2.0
3 Portsmouth HC Small Melges 15 292 Perry Yacht Club Brad Stowe 67:38 3.0
4 Portsmouth HC Small Precision 16 P16 Hal Wood DNC 5.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 7
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 14
FNP Finish In Place Varies

www.jacomosailingclub.org

bit.ly/JSC-regatta22
rc@jacomosailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com